News

22 Aug 2019

FINALS WEEKEND SCHEDULE

FINALS WEEKEND SCHEDULE

Author: Canterbury Hockey  /  Categories: News, Events  / 

Event date: 23/08/2019 - 25/08/2019 Export event

It's Finals Weekend this weekend and we're looking forward to seeing you all down at Nga Puna Wai to watch some outstanding hockey.

The Hub cafe will be open (on Friday night, and Saturday and Sunday), run by Moveable Feasts who will be serving a great range of food and beverages, both alcoholic and non-alcoholic, and the Canterbury Hockey tent (at the end of #1) will be the licensed area throughout the weekend. Please note: alcohol will not be permitted anywhere else within the complex.

Click here to view the Hub menu.

Finals games are as follows:

WEDNESDAY 21 AUGUST
Connetics SSL Div3 Girls – St Margaret’s College Blue v Avonside GHS: 3.45pm, NPW#2 - Avonside GHS: 2-1
Connetics SSL Div4 Girls – Burnside HS 3rd XI v CGHS Orange: 3.50pm, NPW#1 - Burnside HS: 3-2
Connetics SSL Div2 Girls – CGHS Blue v Rangi Ruru 3rd XI: 5.05pm, NPW#2 - CGHS Blue: 3-0
Connetics SSL Div1 Girls – Lincoln High School v CGHS 2nd XI: 5.10pm, NPW#1 - CGHS 2nd XI: 2-2 [3-0 SO]

FRIDAY 23 AUGUST
Connetics SSL Div1 Boys – Shirley Boys’ HS v Cashmere HS: 5.00pm, NPW#1
Connectics SSL Div2 Boys – CBHS Colts v St Andrew’s Colts: 5.50pm, Marist Park
Connetics SSL Div4 Boys – CBHS Black v St Andew’s Blue: 5.45pm, Nunweek #2
Connetics SSP Boys – Timaru Boys’ HS v St Bede’s College: 6.30pm, NPW#1
Connetics SSL Div3 Boys – CBHS Gold v Cashmere HS 2nd XI: 7.10pm, Marist Park
Connetics SSP Girls – St Maraget’s v Rangi Ruru: 8.00pm, NPW#1

SATURDAY 24 AUGUST
Mike Greer Homes Kwik Sticks 11-aside Div2 Boys – Rangiora Renegades v HSOB/Burnside Rangers: 8.45am, NPW#2
Mike Greer Homes Kwik Sticks 11-aside Div2 Girls – St Andrew’s v Waikirikiri Kereru: 9.00am, NPW#1
Mike Greer Homes Kwik Sticks 11-aside Div1 Boys – Avon St Michael’s Titans v Marist Green: 9.45am, NPW#2 
Mike Greer Homes Kwik Sticks 11-aside Div1 Girls – HSOB/Burnside White v Carlton Redcliffs Sharks: 10.00am, NPW#1
Div1 Women – Harewood v HSOB/Burnside: 2.00pm, NPW#1
Platinum Men Div2 – Harewood Blue v Carlton Redcliffs Rockets: 2.55pm, Nunweek Park#3
Platinum Men Div1 – HSOB/Burnside Wolves v Harewood Red: 3.15pm, NPW#2
Div1 Men – Trends Kitchens Carlton Redcliffs v Southern United: 3.30pm, NPW#1

The Bealey CPL Women – Novus Glass Marist v Carlton Redcliffs: 5.00pm, NPW#1
The Bealey CPL Men – Novus Glass Marist v Southern United Stingers: 6.30pm, NPW#1


SUNDAY 25 AUGUST
Platinum Women Level4 – Rangiora B v Waikirikiri Moas: 8.45am, NPW#1
Platinum Women Level3 – Hinemoa Kaiapoi Miro v Marist 6: 9.00am, NPW#2
Div2/3 Women Section 2 – University Amazons v Avon 2: 10.15am, NPW#1
Platinum Women Level2 – Rangiora v Harewood Black: 10.30am, NPW#2
Div2/3 Men Level 2 – University Apache v Carlton Redcliffs Colts: 11.15am, NPW#1
Platinum Women Level1 – Harewood Red v HSOB/Burnside White: 12.00pm, NPW#2
Div2/3 Women Section 1 – Southern United Sirens v Harewood: 1.15pm, NPW#1
Div2/3 Men Level 1 – Southern United Strikers v University Vikings: 2.15pm, NPW#1

 

Print

Number of views (936)      Comments (0)

Tags: